Fall Classic Horse Show Results
Class 1 Pleasure Driving
1st #151 Sherri Garner driving Mon Amie
2nd #159 Kyle Garner driving Mariah
Class 2 Costume Class
1st Shelby Martin and Cowboy
1st Sarah Sparks and Stonewall
1st Ken Cyrus and Ruby
Class 3 Academy Saddle Seat Showmanship WTC (13 and over)
1st #116 Jewellen Adams on Jasper
2nd #114 Alissa Thomas on Peanut
3rd #115 Jackie Williams on Dennis
Class 3A Academy Saddle Seat Showmanship WTC (12 and under)
1st #118 Grace Talley on Ashton
2nd #117 Briana Faison on Biggie
3rd #122 Taylor Haymore on Blair
4th #119 Emma Jones on Selleck
5th #121 Samantha Bowman on Whisper
6th #120 Isabella Hubbard on Riley
Class 4 Halter, Any Breed, 4 Years Old and Under
1st #150 Ashleigh Griffin and Isabeau
Class 5 Halter, Miniature Horses
no entries
Class 6 Halter, Any Breed, 5 Years Old and Older
1st #150 Ashleigh Griffin and Mon Amie
2nd #149 Kyle Garner and Mariah
3rd #145 Mikayla Hall and Stonewall
4th #152 Hunt Meadow and Yellow Jacket
5th #703 Rachel Jefferson and Red the Wonder Horse
Class 7 Academy Saddle Seat Equitation WTC (13 and Older)
1st #116 Jewellen Adams on Jasper
2nd #114 Alissa Thomas on Peanut
3rd #115 Jackie Williams on Dennis
Class 7A Academy Saddle Seat Equitation WTC (12 and Under)
1st #118 Grace Talley on Ashton
2nd #120 Isabella Hubbard on Riley
3rd #119 Emma Jones on Selleck
4th #121 Samantha Bowman on Whisper
5th #122 Taylor Haymore on Blair
6th #117 Brianna Faison on Biggie
Class 8 Trail Racking
1st #156 Jeremy Parsons on A Little Touch of Cash
2nd #161 David Gregory on Lady
Class 9 Western Pleasure, Adult Rider, WJL
no entries
Class 10 Hunter Pleasure, Adult Rider, WTC
no entries
Class 11 ASB Country Pleasure
1st #123 Anna Hansil on CH Wings Main Attraction
2nd #124 Alex Sandifer on Pop Princess
Class 12 Trail Pleasure with Pleasure Gait
1st #163 Zac Harris on As Good As Gold
2nd #170 Dwight Oakes on Jag
3rd #703 Rachel Jefferson on Red the Wonder Horse
4th #153 Bill Scott on Little Ben
5th #157 Jeremy Parsons on A Little Touch of Cash
6th #146 Shelby Martin on Cowboy
- #148 Rebecca Scearce on Stonewall
Class 13 Academy Saddle Seat Showmanship WT Division 1
1st #128 Elizabeth Gentry on Ashton
2nd #127 Kate Stowe on Whisper
3rd #125 Carrington Elliot on Dennis
4th #126 Emilee Yeatts on Peanut
Class 14 Western Pleasure, Junior Rider, WJL
1st #160 Corey Morrison on Worthy's Blue Chip
2nd #146 Shelby Martin on Cowboy
Class 15 Hunter Pleasure, Junior Rider, WTC
1st #130 Mikayla Luffman on Newton's Law
2nd #129 Janie Adkins on Contessa
Class 16 Academy Saddle Seat Equitation WT Division 1
1st #128 Elizabeth Gentry on Ashton
2nd #127 Kate Stowe on Whisper
3rd #125 Carrington Elliot on Dennis
4th #126 Emilee Yeatts on Peanut
Class 17 Lead Line
1st #137 Alanee Gregory on Ashton
1st #138 Bailey Barber on Dennis
1st #139 Emma Catoe on Selleck
1st #140 Sarah Scearce on Chiribon
1st #703 Jonathan Fernandez on Red the Wonder Horse
1st #164 Ridge Wrenn on Simpatica
Class 18 Stick Horse Race
All blues to Heat 1 -- riders 6 years old and under
Class 19 Trail Class with Obstacles
1st #159 David Tuggle on Amber
2nd #156 Cody Hurd on John
3rd #146 Shelby Martin on Cowboy
4th #158 Mandy Wrenn on Simpatica
5th #155 Susan Fawcett on Sundance
6th #154 Ken Cyrus on Ruby
- #153 Bill Scott on Little Ben
Class 20 Saddle Seat Equitation with Workout
1st #124 Anna Hansil on The Perfect Sunset
2nd #123 Alex Sandifer on Mageira's Maverick
Class 21 Academy Saddle Seat Showmanship WT Division 2
1st #133 Parris Atkinson on Selleck
2nd #134 Rebecca Shields on Chiribon
3rd #131 Grace Lewis on Peanut
4th #132 Hollyn Milam on Dennis
5th #135 Savannah Bailey on Whisper
Class 22 All Day Racking
1st #David Gregory on Lady
Class 23 Academy Saddle Seat Equitation WT Division 2
1st #131 Grace Lewis on Peanut
2nd #134 Rebecca Shields on Chiribon
3rd #132 Hollyn Milam on Dennis
4th #135 Savannah Bailey on Whisper
5th #131 Grace Lewis on Peanut
Class 24 ASB Three Gaited Pleasure
1st #123 Anna Hansil on Square Dance
2nd #136 Kathie Constable on South Beach Stormy
Class 25 Academy on a Lead WT
1st #140 Sarah Scearce on Chiribon
2nd #139 Emma Catoe on Selleck
3rd #138 Bailey Barber on Dennis
4th #137 Alanee Gregory on Ashton
Class 26 Hunter Pleasure Beginner Rider WT
no entries
Class 27 Saddle Seat Equitation Walk and Trot (10 and Under)
1st #141 Brooke Thompson on An Heir of Grace
Class 28 Country Pleasure, All Breeds, with Pleasure Gait
1st #703 Rachel Jefferson on Red the Wonder Horse
2nd #170 Dwight Oakes on Jag
3rd #157 Jeremy Parsons on A Touch of Cash
4th #148 Rebecca Scearce on Cowboy
5th #162 Zac Harris on Amorous Lady
Class 29 ASB Three Gaited
1st #124 Alex Sandifer on Mageira's Maverick
Class 30 Southside Saddle Club Members Only English Pleasure with Pleasure Gait
no entries
Class 31 Southside Saddle Club Members Only Western Pleasure
1st #162 Zac Harris on Amorous Lady
Class 32 Southside Saddle Club Members Only English Pleasure WT
1st #141 Brooke Thompson on An Heir of Grace
2nd #143 Jennifer Gourley on Selleck
3rd #142 April Hawkins on Riley
Class 33 Paso Fino Open
1st #158 Mandy Wrenn on Simpatica
2nd #159 David Tuggle on Amber
Class 34 ASB Park
1st #144 Miriam Hoskins on Stonecroft's First Impression
Class 35 Open English Pleasure WTC
1st #1485 Lori Ingram on Harlem's Diamond Rio
2nd #167 Carole Novitske on Zephyr
Class 36 Western Pleasure WJL
1st #160 Corey Morrison on Worthy's Blue Chip
2nd #155 Susan Fawcett on Sundance
Class 37 Hunter Pleasure WTC
1st #130 Micaela Luffman on Newton's Law
2nd #129 Janie Adkins on Contessa
3rd #167 Carole Novitske on Zephyr
Class 38 Open English Pleasure WT
1st #142 April Hawkins on Riley
2nd #143 Jennifer Gourley on Selleck
3rd #167 Carole Novitske on Zephyr
4th #149 Kyle Garner on Mon Amie
Class 39 ASB Five Gaited
1st #124 Alex Sandifer on Imperial Asset
2nd #152 Hunt Meadows on Yellow Jacket
3rd #165 Rebecca Williams on Blueberry Yum Yum
Class 40 Ribbon Class (Ride Tied)
1st #159 and #166, David Tuggle on Amber and Rebecca Williams on Susie
2nd #156 and #155, Cody Hurd on John and Susan Fawcett on Sundance
1st #151 Sherri Garner driving Mon Amie
2nd #159 Kyle Garner driving Mariah
Class 2 Costume Class
1st Shelby Martin and Cowboy
1st Sarah Sparks and Stonewall
1st Ken Cyrus and Ruby
Class 3 Academy Saddle Seat Showmanship WTC (13 and over)
1st #116 Jewellen Adams on Jasper
2nd #114 Alissa Thomas on Peanut
3rd #115 Jackie Williams on Dennis
Class 3A Academy Saddle Seat Showmanship WTC (12 and under)
1st #118 Grace Talley on Ashton
2nd #117 Briana Faison on Biggie
3rd #122 Taylor Haymore on Blair
4th #119 Emma Jones on Selleck
5th #121 Samantha Bowman on Whisper
6th #120 Isabella Hubbard on Riley
Class 4 Halter, Any Breed, 4 Years Old and Under
1st #150 Ashleigh Griffin and Isabeau
Class 5 Halter, Miniature Horses
no entries
Class 6 Halter, Any Breed, 5 Years Old and Older
1st #150 Ashleigh Griffin and Mon Amie
2nd #149 Kyle Garner and Mariah
3rd #145 Mikayla Hall and Stonewall
4th #152 Hunt Meadow and Yellow Jacket
5th #703 Rachel Jefferson and Red the Wonder Horse
Class 7 Academy Saddle Seat Equitation WTC (13 and Older)
1st #116 Jewellen Adams on Jasper
2nd #114 Alissa Thomas on Peanut
3rd #115 Jackie Williams on Dennis
Class 7A Academy Saddle Seat Equitation WTC (12 and Under)
1st #118 Grace Talley on Ashton
2nd #120 Isabella Hubbard on Riley
3rd #119 Emma Jones on Selleck
4th #121 Samantha Bowman on Whisper
5th #122 Taylor Haymore on Blair
6th #117 Brianna Faison on Biggie
Class 8 Trail Racking
1st #156 Jeremy Parsons on A Little Touch of Cash
2nd #161 David Gregory on Lady
Class 9 Western Pleasure, Adult Rider, WJL
no entries
Class 10 Hunter Pleasure, Adult Rider, WTC
no entries
Class 11 ASB Country Pleasure
1st #123 Anna Hansil on CH Wings Main Attraction
2nd #124 Alex Sandifer on Pop Princess
Class 12 Trail Pleasure with Pleasure Gait
1st #163 Zac Harris on As Good As Gold
2nd #170 Dwight Oakes on Jag
3rd #703 Rachel Jefferson on Red the Wonder Horse
4th #153 Bill Scott on Little Ben
5th #157 Jeremy Parsons on A Little Touch of Cash
6th #146 Shelby Martin on Cowboy
- #148 Rebecca Scearce on Stonewall
Class 13 Academy Saddle Seat Showmanship WT Division 1
1st #128 Elizabeth Gentry on Ashton
2nd #127 Kate Stowe on Whisper
3rd #125 Carrington Elliot on Dennis
4th #126 Emilee Yeatts on Peanut
Class 14 Western Pleasure, Junior Rider, WJL
1st #160 Corey Morrison on Worthy's Blue Chip
2nd #146 Shelby Martin on Cowboy
Class 15 Hunter Pleasure, Junior Rider, WTC
1st #130 Mikayla Luffman on Newton's Law
2nd #129 Janie Adkins on Contessa
Class 16 Academy Saddle Seat Equitation WT Division 1
1st #128 Elizabeth Gentry on Ashton
2nd #127 Kate Stowe on Whisper
3rd #125 Carrington Elliot on Dennis
4th #126 Emilee Yeatts on Peanut
Class 17 Lead Line
1st #137 Alanee Gregory on Ashton
1st #138 Bailey Barber on Dennis
1st #139 Emma Catoe on Selleck
1st #140 Sarah Scearce on Chiribon
1st #703 Jonathan Fernandez on Red the Wonder Horse
1st #164 Ridge Wrenn on Simpatica
Class 18 Stick Horse Race
All blues to Heat 1 -- riders 6 years old and under
Class 19 Trail Class with Obstacles
1st #159 David Tuggle on Amber
2nd #156 Cody Hurd on John
3rd #146 Shelby Martin on Cowboy
4th #158 Mandy Wrenn on Simpatica
5th #155 Susan Fawcett on Sundance
6th #154 Ken Cyrus on Ruby
- #153 Bill Scott on Little Ben
Class 20 Saddle Seat Equitation with Workout
1st #124 Anna Hansil on The Perfect Sunset
2nd #123 Alex Sandifer on Mageira's Maverick
Class 21 Academy Saddle Seat Showmanship WT Division 2
1st #133 Parris Atkinson on Selleck
2nd #134 Rebecca Shields on Chiribon
3rd #131 Grace Lewis on Peanut
4th #132 Hollyn Milam on Dennis
5th #135 Savannah Bailey on Whisper
Class 22 All Day Racking
1st #David Gregory on Lady
Class 23 Academy Saddle Seat Equitation WT Division 2
1st #131 Grace Lewis on Peanut
2nd #134 Rebecca Shields on Chiribon
3rd #132 Hollyn Milam on Dennis
4th #135 Savannah Bailey on Whisper
5th #131 Grace Lewis on Peanut
Class 24 ASB Three Gaited Pleasure
1st #123 Anna Hansil on Square Dance
2nd #136 Kathie Constable on South Beach Stormy
Class 25 Academy on a Lead WT
1st #140 Sarah Scearce on Chiribon
2nd #139 Emma Catoe on Selleck
3rd #138 Bailey Barber on Dennis
4th #137 Alanee Gregory on Ashton
Class 26 Hunter Pleasure Beginner Rider WT
no entries
Class 27 Saddle Seat Equitation Walk and Trot (10 and Under)
1st #141 Brooke Thompson on An Heir of Grace
Class 28 Country Pleasure, All Breeds, with Pleasure Gait
1st #703 Rachel Jefferson on Red the Wonder Horse
2nd #170 Dwight Oakes on Jag
3rd #157 Jeremy Parsons on A Touch of Cash
4th #148 Rebecca Scearce on Cowboy
5th #162 Zac Harris on Amorous Lady
Class 29 ASB Three Gaited
1st #124 Alex Sandifer on Mageira's Maverick
Class 30 Southside Saddle Club Members Only English Pleasure with Pleasure Gait
no entries
Class 31 Southside Saddle Club Members Only Western Pleasure
1st #162 Zac Harris on Amorous Lady
Class 32 Southside Saddle Club Members Only English Pleasure WT
1st #141 Brooke Thompson on An Heir of Grace
2nd #143 Jennifer Gourley on Selleck
3rd #142 April Hawkins on Riley
Class 33 Paso Fino Open
1st #158 Mandy Wrenn on Simpatica
2nd #159 David Tuggle on Amber
Class 34 ASB Park
1st #144 Miriam Hoskins on Stonecroft's First Impression
Class 35 Open English Pleasure WTC
1st #1485 Lori Ingram on Harlem's Diamond Rio
2nd #167 Carole Novitske on Zephyr
Class 36 Western Pleasure WJL
1st #160 Corey Morrison on Worthy's Blue Chip
2nd #155 Susan Fawcett on Sundance
Class 37 Hunter Pleasure WTC
1st #130 Micaela Luffman on Newton's Law
2nd #129 Janie Adkins on Contessa
3rd #167 Carole Novitske on Zephyr
Class 38 Open English Pleasure WT
1st #142 April Hawkins on Riley
2nd #143 Jennifer Gourley on Selleck
3rd #167 Carole Novitske on Zephyr
4th #149 Kyle Garner on Mon Amie
Class 39 ASB Five Gaited
1st #124 Alex Sandifer on Imperial Asset
2nd #152 Hunt Meadows on Yellow Jacket
3rd #165 Rebecca Williams on Blueberry Yum Yum
Class 40 Ribbon Class (Ride Tied)
1st #159 and #166, David Tuggle on Amber and Rebecca Williams on Susie
2nd #156 and #155, Cody Hurd on John and Susan Fawcett on Sundance